Irish Books
General Books
28 matching titles
Gillian Perdue
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2006. 64 pages. Illustrated. Paperback
USED. A very good copy
Price: £ 2.00
KEENAN, Celia & THOMPSON, Mary Shine (Editors).
Dublin: Four Courts Press, 2004. 181pp. Paperback
Price: £ 5.00
ULLANS SPEAKERS ASSOCIATION.
Belfast: Ulster-Scots Agency, 2008. 32 pages. Illustrated. Hardback.
NEW. A very good copy.
Price: £ 6.99
THOMPSON, Mary Shine & COGHLAN, Valerie (Editors).
Dublin: Four Courts Press, 2007. 223 pages. Hardback.
USED. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket.
Price: £ 20.00
Anna Donovan
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
USED. A very good copy.
Stephanie Dagg, Stephen Hall and Daire MacPháidín
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2003. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
SHAW, Elizabeth.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2004. 56pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
USED. Slight back cover crease, else a very good copy.
Una Leavy and Maeve Kelly
USED. Corner crease to back cover, else a very good copy.
NI GHLINN, Aine.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
MAGUIRE, Gregory.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 160pp. Paperback.
Price: £ 2.50
KELLEHER, Annette.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 109pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
DAWSON, Brianog Brady.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 62pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
[Children's book in Irish language].
Áine Ní Ghlinn (Author), Michael Connor (Illustrator)
[Childrens Book in Irish Language].
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2004. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
Una Leavy (Author), Maeve Kelly (Illustrator)
O'CONNOR, Finbar.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 80pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
SEXTON, John W.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001 (reprint). 140pp. Paperback.
(reprint).
Siobhán Parkinson (Author), Donald Teskey (Illustrator)
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2003 (reprint). 77pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
Reprint 2003
Siobhan Parkinson
Reprint 2001
HARRISON, Cora.
Dublin: Wolfhound Press, 2003. 134pp. Paperback.
[Drumshee Timeline Series No.13].
PARKINSON, Siobhan.
Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 79pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
Dublin: Wolfhound Press, 2003. 135pp. Paperback.
[Drumshee Timeline Series No.5].
FLANAGAN, Laurence.
Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1993. 118pp. Paperback.
FEEHAN, Mary (Editor).
Dublin: Mercier Press, 1994. 90pp. Paperback.
Price: £ 3.00
McCAUGHREN, Tom Myler, Terry (illustrator).
Dublin: Children's Press, Limited, 1988. 112pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
DILLON, Eilis.
Dublin: O'Brien, 2000. 216pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
WOULFE, Patrick.
Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1991 (3rd edition). 63pp. Paperback.
(3rd edition).
Price: £ 1.50
POSTHUMOUS CHILDREN.
Dublin: Andrew Crooke, 1709. Pages 71-72 (2 pages). Disbound.
[An act to allow children born after a father's death to inherit the latter's estate]. Good condition.
USED.
12 Bayview Road, Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom BT19 6AL Telephone: +44 (0)28 9147 0310 Email: orders@booksulster.com