Home | About | Links | Shipping | Contact Us

Irish Books

General Books

28 matching titles

An Buachaill Bo

Gillian Perdue

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2006. 64 pages. Illustrated. Paperback

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 2.00

Studies in Children's Literature, 1500-2000.

KEENAN, Celia & THOMPSON, Mary Shine (Editors).

Dublin: Four Courts Press, 2004. 181pp. Paperback

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 5.00

Nursery Rhymes for Weans.

ULLANS SPEAKERS ASSOCIATION.

Belfast: Ulster-Scots Agency, 2008. 32 pages. Illustrated. Hardback.

NEW. A very good copy.

Price: £ 6.99

Divided Worlds: Studies in Children's Literature.

THOMPSON, Mary Shine & COGHLAN, Valerie (Editors).

Dublin: Four Courts Press, 2007. 223 pages. Hardback.

USED. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket.

Price: £ 20.00

Sinead ag Damhsa

Anna Donovan

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Caitin sa Chistin (Sraith SOS)

Stephanie Dagg, Stephen Hall and Daire MacPháidín

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2003. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

An t-Uan Beag Dubh.

SHAW, Elizabeth.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2004. 56pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. Slight back cover crease, else a very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Deirdre agus an Fear Bréige (Sraith SOS)

Una Leavy and Maeve Kelly

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2003. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. Corner crease to back cover, else a very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Moncai Dana.

NI GHLINN, Aine.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Five Alien Elves.

MAGUIRE, Gregory.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 160pp. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

Leprechaun on the Loose.

KELLEHER, Annette.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 109pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

Fiacla Mhamo.

DAWSON, Brianog Brady.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 62pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

[Children's book in Irish language].

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Daifní Dineasár (Sraith SOS)

Áine Ní Ghlinn (Author), Michael Connor (Illustrator)

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2003. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

[Childrens Book in Irish Language].

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Lamhainni Glasa.

NI GHLINN, Aine.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2004. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

Deirdre agus an Fear Bréige (Sraith SOS)

Una Leavy (Author), Maeve Kelly (Illustrator)

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2003. 64pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

[Children's book in Irish language].

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Wolfgran.

O'CONNOR, Finbar.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001. 80pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

The Johnny Coffin Diaries.

SEXTON, John W.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001 (reprint). 140pp. Paperback.

(reprint).

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

The Leprechaun Who Wished He Wasn't.

Siobhán Parkinson (Author), Donald Teskey (Illustrator)

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2003 (reprint). 77pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

Reprint 2003

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Call of the Whales

Siobhan Parkinson

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2001 (reprint). 140pp. Paperback.

Reprint 2001

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Secret Spy at Drumshee.

HARRISON, Cora.

Dublin: Wolfhound Press, 2003. 134pp. Paperback.

[Drumshee Timeline Series No.13].

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

Animals Don't Have Ghosts.

PARKINSON, Siobhan.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2002. 79pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

Famine Secret at Drumshee.

HARRISON, Cora.

Dublin: Wolfhound Press, 2003. 135pp. Paperback.

[Drumshee Timeline Series No.5].

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

Favourite Irish Names for Children: The Top 200.

FLANAGAN, Laurence.

Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1993. 118pp. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.50

The Irish Leprechaun Book.

FEEHAN, Mary (Editor).

Dublin: Mercier Press, 1994. 90pp. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 3.00

The Silent Sea.

McCAUGHREN, Tom Myler, Terry (illustrator).

Dublin: Children's Press, Limited, 1988. 112pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 2.00

The House on the Shore.

DILLON, Eilis.

Dublin: O'Brien, 2000. 216pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 2.00

Irish Names for Children.

WOULFE, Patrick.

Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1991 (3rd edition). 63pp. Paperback.

(3rd edition).

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 1.50

An Act to enable Posthumus Children to take Estates, as if born in their Fathers Life-time.

POSTHUMOUS CHILDREN.

Dublin: Andrew Crooke, 1709. Pages 71-72 (2 pages). Disbound.

[An act to allow children born after a father's death to inherit the latter's estate]. Good condition.

USED.

Price: £ 5.00

 

 

12 Bayview Road, Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom BT19 6AL
Telephone: +44 (0)28 9147 0310 Email: orders@booksulster.com