Home | About | Links | Shipping | Contact Us

Irish Books

General Books

21 matching titles

Rambling Round Ireland

Peter Lynch

Dublin: The Liffey Press, 2010. x, 270 pages. Illustrated. Paperback

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 12.00

West Cork Walks: Including Lee Valley, Mountain & Coastal Regions.

CORCORAN, Kevin.

Dublin: O'Brien, 2009 (revised edition). 112 pages. Illustrated. Paperback.

(revised edition).

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 3.00

The Mournes Walks.

DILLON, Paddy.

Dublin: O'Brien Press, 2009 (revised edition). 160 pages. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 4.00

Vitali's Ireland: Time Travels in the Celtic Tiger.

VITALIEV, Vatali.

Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 2008. 280 pages. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 6.50

Day Tours from Dublin.

FEWER, Michael.

Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 2006. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 5.00

Walker's Companion: Ireland.

HERMAN, David.

Haydock: Ted Smart, 1995. 128pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. Gift inscription on inside front cover, otherwise a good copy.

Price: £ 4.00

West of Ireland Walks.

CORCORAN, Kevin.

Dublin: O'Brien, 2004 (revised edition). 192pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

(revised edition, reprint).

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 3.00

Easy Walks near Dublin: Family Strolls within an Hour of the City.

LYNAM, Joss.

Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1999. 128pp. Maps. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 4.00

Leisure Walks near Dublin.

LYNAM, Joss.

Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 2004. 120pp. Maps. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 4.00

Travellers' Trails: Ireland (A collection of 24 in-depth tours across the country).

ORAM, Hugh.

Belfast: Appletree, 2001. 175pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

Including chapters on Gaeltacht areas, canals, tracing your ancesters, the Yeats trail, film locations, James Joyce, round towers, battle sites, the Goldsmith trail, the Easter Rising, holy wells, Granuaile, lost villages, railways, Sean O Riada, industrial archaeology, food, viking Ireland, wildlife, potteries, contemporary musicians and writers.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 4.00

Signposts to Kerry.

RELIHAN, Nora.

Dublin: Mercier, 2001. 127pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

[A journey around places of interest in Kerry, both ancient and contemporary].

USED. Slight cover creasing, else a good copy.

Price: £ 2.80

The Automobile Association Irish Handbook, 1939-40.

AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION.

Dublin: Automobile Association. 191pp. Illustrated. Maps. Boards.

Boards very slightly bowed internal crack or loosening of stitching, else a good copy.

USED.

Price: £ 5.00

7 Days in Dublin: The Ultimate Short Stay Guide.

KENNEDY, Shane.

Dublin: Gill, 2001. xxxii, 176pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

Very good.

USED.

Price: £ 4.00

The Visitor's Guide to Northern Ireland.

EVANS, Rosemary.

Ashbourne: Moorland Publishing, 1987. 240pp. Illustrated. Hardback.

Slight fading to spine, else very good (no dustjacket).

USED.

Price: £ 6.50

Irlands Erbe.

ZOLLER, Peter.

Dublin: Gill, 2001. 128pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

German language text. Very good.

USED.

Price: £ 5.00

Le Patrimoine de l'Irlande.

ZOLLER, Peter.

Dublin: Gill, 2001. 128pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

French language text. Very good.

USED.

Price: £ 5.00

Les Paysages d'Irlande.

DIGGIN, Michael.

Dublin: Gill, 2001. 128pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

French language text.

USED. A very good copy

Price: £ 5.00

The Charm of Ireland: Her Places of Beauty, Entertainment, Sport and Historic Association.

GWYNN, Stephen.

London: Harrap, 1949 (reprint). 314pp. Illustrated. Hardback.

Some staining to boards a little soiling to edges, else a good copy in edgeworn and chipped dustjacket.

USED.

Price: £ 4.50

Discover Waterford.

McENEANEY, Eamonn.

Dublin: O'Brien, 2001. 109pp. Illustrated. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 5.00

Walker's Companion: Ireland.

David Herman

Brockhampton Press, 1999. 128pp. Illustrated. Hardback.

[23 superb walks complete with route maps and colour photographs].

USED. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket

Price: £ 6.00

Scenic Walks in Cork.

TEEGAN, Sean.

Dublin: Mercier Press, 1998. 124pp. Maps. Paperback.

USED. A very good copy.

Price: £ 3.50

 

 

12 Bayview Road, Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom BT19 6AL
Telephone: +44 (0)28 9147 0310 Email: orders@booksulster.com